Your Servant Leadership at BCUMC


  • 2018 Bee Creek UMC Board

    Richard Jenson (Chair), Mike Binns (Vice Chair). Matthew DiLeo, Laura Truett, Bertina Schrieber, Steve McKinney, Doug Howell,  Elizabeth Williams, Ginny Jacks, Judy Wisdom


    PASTORS

    Lead Pastor - Laura Heikes

    Discipleship Pastor - Matt Cordona


    LAY REPRESENTATIVE TO ANNUAL CONFERENCE

    1. Amy Fenwick 2. Richard Jenson 3. Doug Howell

    Alternates- Mike Binns, Alida Tucker


    LAY REPRESENTATIVE TO AUSTIN DISTRICT BOARD OF MISSIONS

    Marty Miller


    Bee Creek UMC - Ministry Teams

    NOMINATIONS TEAM

    Sam Thompson, Penny Dove, Vicki Whitehead, Charles Patterson, Janet Golden and Justin Jette


    WORSHIP TEAM

    Megan Granelli - Leader

    Sara Scarberry,  Barby Schmidt, Jo Watts, Jennifer Langley


    SUNDAY HOSPITALITY

    JANUARY - CHILDREN'S TEAM

    MARCH - WOMEN'S MINISTRY

    AUGUST - EMMAUS GROUP

    SEPTEMBER - PRAYER SHAWL TEAM

    OCTOBER - WORSHIP & COMMUNION TEAM

    NOVEMBER - YOUTH MINISTRY

    DECEMBER -  WEDNESDAY BIBLE STUDY


    CHILDREN’S MINISTRY TEAM 

    Ryan Jewert


    YOUTH MINISTRY TEAM 

    Kaleigh Welch


    STEPHEN MINISTRY LEADERS 

    Jean Walker, Jay Spencer, and Mildred Schaefer


    PRAYER TEAM

    Richard Wendrock (Sunday requests), Mike Wauer (email)


    HOSPITAL VISITATION TEAM 

    Lanelle Gillespie - Leader

    Debby Jenson, Rob and Lynda Acuna, Bob and Becky Burke, Stacy Spencer, Anne Holly, Laura Grulke, Rhonda Spurlin, Linnea Falk, Jay Spencer, Carol Mitchell, Ron Neva and Katey Franceschini


    WOMEN’S MINISTRY TEAM 

    Cindy Hollenbeck - Leader

    Courtney Blake, Linda Racino, Amy Fenwick, Ginny Jacks, Jennifer Spille, Penny Dove, Jenny DiLeo, Gail Simmons, Betsy Cauley.


    MEN'S MINISTRY TEAM 

    Jay Spencer  Leader

    Jack Gourley, Alan Bullington, Jim Schaefer, Alan Bullington, Dick Hollenbeck, 

    AE Stabeno, Ben Cooke, Cody Kersh and Don Saylards


    CART DRIVER TEAM 

    Tim Bargsley - Leader


    USHER TEAM 

    Cindy Hollenbeck - Leader


    EMMAUS TEAM 

    Matt Schussler, Richard Wendrock - Leaders