Your Servant Leadership at BCUMC


  • 2018 Bee Creek UMC Board

    Ginny Jacks (Chair), Cathy Gourley. Jeremy Koomler, Matthew DiLeo, Linda Racino, Mike Binns, Bertina Schrieber, Steve McKinney, Doug Howell, Richard Jenson, Elizabeth Williams


    PASTORS

    Lead Pastor - Laura Heikes

    Pastor of Student Ministries  - Tiffany Hollums

    Pastor of Community - DG Hollums


    NO WALLS WORSHIP - (Offsite Service) 

    Lay Minister - Trent Smith


    LAY REPRESENTATIVE TO ANNUAL CONFERENCE

    1. Jay Spencer 2. Trent Smith 3. Doug Howell 4. Randa Scott

    Alternates- Stacy Spencer, Mitzi Smith


    LAY REPRESENTATIVE TO AUSTIN DISTRICT BOARD OF MISSIONS

    Marty Miller


    Bee Creek UMC - "Boots on the Ground"

    NOMINATIONS TEAM

    Sam Thompson, Penny Dove, Vicki Whitehead, Charles Patterson, Janet Golden and Justin Jette


    WORSHIP TEAM

    Courtney Blake - Chair

    Sara Scarberry,  Barby Schmidt, Jo Watts, Jennifer Langley


    HOSPITALITY TEAM 

    8:00am Rita Pittard, Amy Lippa

    9:30am Frances Spencer, Wanda Rosello, Greg & Cindy James, Lynn Yates, Penny

    Westberry, Diane Dwight, Staci Peterson

    11:00am Clara Patterson, Carl and Gail Simmons, Sandra Price, Patty Scarborough, Steve & Sue Bienkowski

    Subs: Amy Ellett-Reed, Lynda Acuna, Mitzi Angly, Elaine Bargsley, Susie Bullington, Diane Dwight, Debby Jenson, Trish Mynk, Janet Golden


    CHILDREN’S MINISTRY TEAM 

    Tiffany Hollums, Lydia Sims


    YOUTH MINISTRY TEAM 

    Tiffany Hollums, James Williams

     

    STEPHEN MINISTRY LEADERS 

    Jean Walker, Jay Spencer, and Mildred Schaefer


    PRAYER TEAM

    Richard Wendrock (Sunday requests), Mike Wauer (email)


    HOSPITAL VISITATION TEAM 

    Lanelle Gillespie - Chair

    Debby Jenson, Rob and Lynda Acuna, Bob and Becky Burke, Stacy Spencer, Anne Holly, Laura Grulke, Rhonda Spurlin, Linnea Falk, Jay Spencer, Carol Mitchell, Ron Neva and Katey Franceschini


    WOMEN’S MINISTRY TEAM 

    Cathy Gourley - Chair

    Mitzi Smith. Amy Ard, Randa Scott, Bertina Schreiber, Annette Hicks, Kim Harris, Marley Anders, Debby Jenson, Gail Simmons and Barbara (B) Williams, 


    MEN'S MINISTRY TEAM 

    Jack Gourley, Alan Bullington, Jay Spencer, Jim Schaefer, Alan Bullington, Dick Hollenbeck, 

    AE Stabeno, Ben Cooke, Cody Kersh and Don Saylards


    CART DRIVER TEAM 

    Ron Reed - Chair


    USHER TEAM 

    Cindy Hollenbeck - Chair


    EMMAUS TEAM 

    Matt Schussler, Richard Wendrock - Chairs